Thursday, 12th March, 2015
Food & Nutrition 3(Practical) Planning session —- 8.30am-9.30am
Home Management 3(Practical) Planning session —- 8.30am-9.30am
=================================

Monday, 23rd March to 14th April, 2015
Food and Nutrition(Practical) —- Date and Time will be fixed
Home Management(Practical) —- Date and Time will be fixed
=================================

Thursday, 26th March, 2015
Health Science 3(Alt to Practical) —- 3.00pm – 4.45pm
Health Education 3(Alt to Practical) —- 3.00pm – 4.45pm
================================

Tuesday, 31st March, 2015
History 2(Essay) ————– 9.30am – 10.30am
History 1(Obj) ————— 10.30am – 11.30am
================================

Thursday, 2nd April, 2015
Home Management 2 (Essay) —————- 9.30am -10.30am
Home Management 1 (Obj) —————— 10.30am -11.30am
================================

Tuesday, 7th April, 2015
Literature 2(Prose) —————– 9.30am – 10.45am
Literature 1(Obj) ————— 10.45am – 11.45am

Civic Education 2 (Essay) —————– 2.00pm – 4.00pm
Civic Education 1 (Obj) ——————- 4.00pm – 5.00pm
Get the complete List of 2015 Waec Specimens
================================

Wednesday, 8th April, 2015
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alt A)——— 9.30am – 12.15am(1st  set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alt A)——– 12.40pm – 3.25pm  (2ndset)
Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) —– 3pm – 5pm
================================

Thursday, 9th April, 2015

English Language 2 (Essay) ———- 8.30am – 10.30am
English Language 1 (Obj) ———— 10.30am – 11.30am
English Language 3 (Oral) ———– 1.00pm – 1.45pm
================================

Tuesday, 14th April, 2015
Physics 2(Essay) ————— 9.30am – 11.00am
Physics 1(Obj) —————– 11.00am – 12.15am
Geography 3(Practical & Physical Geo) ——– 2.00pm –  3.50pm
================================

Wednesday, 15th April, 2015
Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alt A) ————– 9.30am-  11.30am(1st Set)
Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alt A) ————– 12.00am-  2.00pm(2nd Set)
================================

Thursday, 16th April, 2015
Government 2 (Essay) —————- 9.30am – 11.30am
Government 1 (Obj) —————— 11.30am – 12.30pm

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) ————- 3.00pm – 4.00pm
Computer Studies 1 (Obj) ————— 4.00pm – 5.00pm
================================

Friday, 17th April, 2015
Foods & Nut 2(Essay) —————- 9.30am – 10.45am
Foods & Nut 1(Obj) —————— 10.45am – 11.45am

Physics 3(Practical) ( Alt. B) ——— 9.30am – 12.15pm  (1st Set)
Physics 3(Practical) (Alt. B) ———- 12.40pm – 3.25pm  (2nd Set)
================================

Monday, 20th April, 2015
Christian Religious Studies 2(Essay) ——– 9.30am –  11.30am
Christian Religious Studies 2(Obj) ——— 11.30am –  12.30pm
Islamic Studies 2(Essay) ———– 9.30am – 11.30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Obj) ———- 11.30am – 12.20am

Chemistry 2(Essay) ———— 2.00pm – 4.00pm
Chemistry 1(Obj) ————– 4.00pm – 5.00pm
================================

Tuesday, 21st April, 2015
Financial Accounting 2(Essay) ———— 9.30am -12.00pm
Financial Accounting 1(Obj) ————– 12.00pm – 1.00pm

Biology 2(Essay) ———— 2.00pm – 3.40pm
Biology 1(Obj) ————– 3.40pm. – 4.30pm
================================

Wednesday, 22nd April, 2015
Agric Science 3(Practical) ———– 9.30am – 11.00am(1st  Set)
Agric Science 3(Practical) ———— 11.30am – 1.00pm(2nd  Set)
================================

Thursday, 23rd April, 2015
Mathematics 2(Essay) ————- 9.30am – 12.00am
Mathematics 1(Obj) ————— 2.00pm – 3.30pm
================================

Friday, 24th April, 2015
Economics 2 (Essay) —————- 9.30am – 11.30am
Economics 1 (Obj) —————— 11.30pm -12.30pm
================================

Monday, 27th April, 2015
Bookkeeping 2(Essay) ————- 9.30am – 11.30am
Bookkeeping 1(Obj) ————— 11.30am – 12.20am

Store Keeping2(Essay) ————- 9.30am – 11.30am
Store keeping 1(Obj) ————— 11.30am – 12.20pm

Tourism 2(Essay) ————- 9.30am – 11.30am
Tourism 1(Obj) ————— 11.30am – 12.10pm================================

Tuesday, 28th April, 2015
Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alt. B) ——— 8.30am – 10.30am(1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alt. B) ——— 11.00am – 1.00pm(2nd Set)

Office Practice 2(Essay) ——— 1.00pm – 3.10pm
Office Practice 1 (Obj) ——— 3.10pm – 4.10pm
================================

Wednesday, 29th April, 2015
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) ———– 9.30am – 11.30am  (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) ————12.00pm – 2.00pm  (2nd Set)
================================

Thursday, 30th April, 2015
Biology 3(Practical) (Alt. A) ———- 9.30am – 11.30am
Biology 3(Practical) (Alt. A) ———- 12.00pm – 2.00pm

Literature 3(Drama & Poetry) ———- 2.00pm – 4.30pm
================================

Monday, 4th May, 2015
Further Mathematics 2(Essay) ———- 9.30am – 12.00am
Further Mathematics 1(Obj) ———– 3.30pm – 5.00pm

Insurance 2 (Essay) ———- 11.30am – 1.30pm
Insurance 1 (obj) ———- 1.30pm – 2.20pm=================================

Tuesday, 5th May, 2015
Animal Husbandry 3 (Practical) —— 9.30am – 11.00am (1st  set)
Animal Husbandry 3 (Practical) —— 11.30am – 1.00pm (2nd  set)

Commerce 2(Essay) ———— 2.00pm – 4.00pm
Commerce 1 (Obj) ————- 4.00pm – 4.50pm
================================

Wednesday, 6th May, 2015
Agric Science 2(Essay) ————- 9.30am – 11.40am
Science 1(Obj) ————— 11.40am – 12.30pm
================================

Thursday, 7th May, 2015
Geography 2(Essay) —————- 9.30am – 11.30am
Geography 1(Obj) —————— 11.30am – 12.30pm

Health Science 2(Essay) ———— 2.00pm – 3.30pm
Health Science 1 (Obj) ———— 3.30pm – 4.30pm

Health Education 2(Essay) ———— 2.00pm – 3.30pm
Health Education 1 (Obj) ———— 3.30pm – 4.30pm
================================

Friday, 8th May, 2015
Hausa 2 (Essay) ——————— 9.30am -11.30am
Hausa 1 (Obj) ———————– 11.30am -12.30pm
Igbo 2 (Essay) ———————- 9.30am -11.30am
Igbo 1 (Obj) ———————— 11.30am – 12.30pm
Yoruba 2 (Essay) ——————– 9.30am – 11.30am
Yoruba 1 (Obj) ——————— 11.30am – 12.30pm
Edo 2 (Essay) ———————– 9.30am – 11.30am
Edo 1 (Obj) ———————— 11.30am – 12.30pm
Efik 2 (Essay) ——————— 9.30am – 11.30am
Efik 1 (Obj) ———————– 11.30am – 12.30pm
Ibibio 2 (Essay) ——————- 9.30am – 11.30am
Ibibio 1 (Obj) ——————– 11.30am – 12.30pm
================================

Monday, 11th May, 2015
Marketing 2 (Essay) ———- 9.30am – 11.30am
Marketing 1 (obj) ———- 11.30am – 12.20pm

Salesmanship 2 (Essay) ———- 9.30am – 11.30am
Salesmanship 1 (obj) ———- 11.30am – 12.20pm
================================

Tuesday, 12th May, 2015
Physical Education 2 (Essay) ———- 9.30am – 10.50am
Physical Education 1 (obj) ———- 10.50am – 11.40am
================================

Thursday, 14th May, 2015
Data Processing 2 (Essay) ———- 2.00pm – 4.00pm
Data Processing 1 (Obj) ———— 4.00pmm – 5.00pm
================================

Friday, 15th May, 2015
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) ———— 9.30am – 11.15am
Technical Drawing 1 (Obj) ————- 11.15am – 12.15pm

Animal Husbandry 2 (Essay) —— 2.00pm – 4.00pm
Animal Husbandry 1 (Obj) —— 4.00pm – 4.40pm================================

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.